2194 S Walnut Dr Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 S Walnut Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $175,413, approximately $152 per square foot. 2194 S Walnut Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Southwest In Regional Youth Vlg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Christina L Shore
Bought by
Edison J Shore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edison J Shore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $131,800 | $18,500 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $963 | $127,300 | $18,500 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $965 | $125,200 | $18,500 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $874 | $113,300 | $18,500 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $806 | $101,400 | $18,500 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $737 | $96,800 | $18,500 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $737 | $97,200 | $17,400 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $719 | $96,300 | $17,400 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $680 | $95,300 | $17,400 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $668 | $95,300 | $17,400 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $602 | $91,900 | $17,400 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | $571 | $87,100 | $1,900 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map