21940 E Heritage Pkwy Aurora, CO 80016
Heritage Eagle Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21940 E Heritage Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $828,581, approximately $197 per square foot. 21940 E Heritage Pkwy is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Gibson Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gibson William and Gibson Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Beeler Thomas P
Bought by
The Gibson Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Beeler Thomas P and Beeler Roberta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson William | -- | None Listed On Document | |