21940 Elliott Dr Carlyle, IL 62231
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21940 Elliott Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231. 21940 Elliott Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $831 | $20,600 | $3,210 | $17,390 |
| 2023 | $831 | $18,730 | $2,920 | $15,810 |
| 2022 | $752 | $18,390 | $2,780 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $672 | $17,190 | $2,600 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $625 | $16,210 | $2,450 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $612 | $16,210 | $2,450 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $743 | $17,420 | $5,130 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $766 | $17,420 | $5,130 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $757 | $17,420 | $5,130 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,420 | $5,130 | $12,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,900 | $5,130 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map