21940 Raymond Rd Raymond, OH 43067
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21940 Raymond Rd, Raymond, OH 43067 and is currently estimated at $169,642, approximately $101 per square foot. 21940 Raymond Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Creekview Intermediate Elementary School, and Bunsold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Williams Caleb L and Williams Janiegale
Bought by
Turner Terrence L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,356
Outstanding Balance
$45,678
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$123,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Williams Winnie L
Bought by
Williams Caleb L and Williams Janie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,620
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Terrence L | $69,000 | Heart Of Ohio Title | |
| Williams Caleb L | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Terrence L | $70,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Caleb L | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $45,290 | $14,300 | $30,990 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $37,470 | $9,500 | $27,970 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $37,470 | $9,500 | $27,970 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $37,470 | $9,500 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $29,660 | $7,300 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $29,660 | $7,300 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $29,660 | $7,300 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $25,740 | $7,070 | $18,670 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $25,740 | $7,070 | $18,670 |
| 2016 | $879 | $25,740 | $7,070 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $557 | $18,920 | $6,370 | $12,550 |
| 2014 | $557 | $18,920 | $6,370 | $12,550 |
| 2013 | $525 | $18,920 | $6,370 | $12,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map