NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21940 W Casey Ln Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $309,384 - $385,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Roberts

Progress Residential License #SA715958000 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Sabrina Watson

Agent Group License #BR643301000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,733

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 5,733 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sundance Parcel 19 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • $125 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-20-484

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,733 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 125.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: SUNDANCE PARCEL 19
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 1831.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5733.0
  • Parcel #: 504-20-484

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 504.0
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$353,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,192,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,447,589
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$380,093,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Empire Residential Opportunity Fund Llc
Bought by
Freo Arizona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Empire Residential Oppotunity Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Slusher Kenneth and Slusher Laarni
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Buckeye M & G Property Llc
Bought by
Slusher Kenneth and Slusher Laarni

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Edlund Monte G and Edlund Gail L
Bought by
Buckeye M & G Property Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Hancock Mth Communities Inc
Bought by
Edlund Monte G and Edlund Gail L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc -- Os National Llc
Freo Arizona Llc $133,449 Fidelity National Title Agen
Empire Residential Oppotunity Fund Llc $60,000 Great American Title Agency
The Bank Of New York Mellon $75,000 Great American Title Agency
Slusher Kenneth $258,000 --
Buckeye M & G Property Llc -- --
Edlund Monte G $125,757 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Hancock Mth Communities Inc -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc $439,192,000
Previous Owner Slusher Kenneth $206,400
Previous Owner Edlund Monte G $100,600
Closed Edlund Monte G $12,500
Closed Slusher Kenneth $51,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Off Market $1,875 -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,875 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,875 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $1,875 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $1,890 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $1,890 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $1,895 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $1,895 +1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,865 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $1,865 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $1,860 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $1,860 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $1,900 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $1,900 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $1,920 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $1,920 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $1,935 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $1,935 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $1,930 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $1,930 +4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $1,855 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,855 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $1,895 -18.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $2,320 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Rent $2,320 +38.5% --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Off Market $1,675 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $1,675 +1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Price Changed $1,655 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 For Rent $1,675 0.0% --
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Off Market $1,675 -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $1,675 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $1,685 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Price Changed $1,760 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $1,815 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $1,830 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $1,885 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Price Changed $1,890 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $1,905 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $1,985 +4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $1,905 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $1,910 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $1,905 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $1,935 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $1,945 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $1,970 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $1,985 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $2,015 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $2,010 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $2,050 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Rent $2,050 -2.6% --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Rent $2,105 +6.0% --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $1,985 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Price Changed $1,990 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/22/2024 09/22/24 Price Changed $2,035 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Price Changed $2,040 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Price Changed $2,035 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $2,085 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $2,075 +14.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/28/2023 10/28/23 Rented $1,820 0.0% --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $1,820 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Price Changed $1,855 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $1,895 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $1,995 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $2,035 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Price Changed $2,055 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $2,100 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Rent $2,100 -3.9% --
08/20/2023 08/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $2,185 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Price Changed $2,255 -0.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Rent $2,270 +167.1% --
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Rented $850 0.0% --
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2014 11/06/14 For Rent $850 +13.3% --
09/01/2013 09/01/13 Rented $750 -21.1% --
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2013 05/20/13 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,805 $10,084 -- --
2024 $1,728 $9,604 -- --
2023 $1,728 $24,210 $4,840 $19,370
2022 $1,422 $17,970 $3,590 $14,380
2021 $1,455 $15,820 $3,160 $12,660
2020 $1,334 $14,910 $2,980 $11,930
2019 $1,428 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940
2018 $1,280 $12,070 $2,410 $9,660
2017 $1,132 $11,070 $2,210 $8,860
2016 $1,048 $10,320 $2,060 $8,260
2015 $1,141 $9,320 $1,860 $7,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6999193

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-20-484

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.