NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2195 County Route 12 Central Square, NY 13036

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $181,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
958 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2012

Last sale price $83,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,200 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2012

This versatile home will meet the needs of many. Don't think small - double the square footage by adding the full finished basement that features a family room, laundry, full bath and a bedroom. Six panels doors and cedar closets are just a few of the added improvements. Full privacy fence in the back yard and a door from the garage leading to mud room for your convenience. Don't drive by, this one is worth a look!.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Davis

Listing by CNY Select Realty.com Listed on: 09/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Davis

Listing by CNY Select Realty.com Listed on: 09/26/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,841

Year Built

  • Built in 1889

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x122
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353201-276-006-0002-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,841

Year Built

Built in 1889

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1889
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: I81 exit Central Sqaure~west on Rt 49 into village ~right on Co Rt 12( before street light) house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square
  • Ninth Grade High School: Paul V Moore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Square Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353201-276-006-0002-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 102X122
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2841.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Millard Hawk Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-7.68%
Current Estimated Value
$174,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,623
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$54,507
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,116

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Oct 27, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-7.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$54,507
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Scriba Ardean
Bought by
Scriba Lisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colacicco James $83,000 Ronda Akl
Colacicco James M $83,000 None Available
Scriba Lisa L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colacicco James M $81,496
Previous Owner Scriba Lisa L $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Sold $83,000 -7.7% $87 / Sq Ft
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,213 $119,000 $15,000 $104,000
2024 $3,793 $119,000 $15,000 $104,000
2023 $3,747 $119,000 $15,000 $104,000
2022 $3,824 $119,000 $15,000 $104,000
2021 $3,864 $119,000 $15,000 $104,000
2020 $2,860 $81,200 $7,500 $73,700
2018 $2,228 $81,200 $7,500 $73,700
2016 $2,158 $81,200 $7,500 $73,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S280116

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353201-276-006-0002-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.