2195 Eldon St NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Eldon St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 and is currently estimated at $313,625, approximately $247 per square foot. 2195 Eldon St NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Oakview Elementary School, East Oakview Elementary School, and North Oakview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Batchelor Jennifer Lynne
Bought by
Batchelor Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,109
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Kenneth E Mcnamara Trust
Bought by
Batchelor Matthew G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,109
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcnamara Kenneth Edward
Bought by
Kenneth E Mcnamara Trust