2195 Highway Ee Half Way, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Highway Ee, Half Way, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $489,257, approximately $195 per square foot. 2195 Highway Ee is a home with nearby schools including Halfway Elementary and Halfway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Jane and Willingham Elaine
Bought by
Timmerman Mark and Timmerman Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,508
Outstanding Balance
$226,736
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Timmerman Mark A and Timmerman Amber
Bought by
Timmerman Revocable Living Trust and Timmerman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmerman Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Timmerman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |