2195 Layman Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $191,229 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Layman Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $222,557, approximately $191 per square foot. 2195 Layman Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Brookover Jason and Brookover Carrie A
Bought by
Fidurko Dale Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Smith Shirley
Bought by
Smith Darries
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Bought by
Smith Darries and Smith Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidurko Dale Edward | $2,000,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Brookover Jason M | -- | Bestitle Agency | |
| Smith Darries | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Darries | $41,000 | -- | |
| Smith Darries | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,340 | $43,560 | $8,540 | $35,020 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $43,560 | $8,540 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $43,560 | $8,540 | $35,020 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $33,370 | $6,990 | $26,380 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $33,370 | $6,990 | $26,380 |
| 2019 | $974 | $33,370 | $6,990 | $26,380 |
| 2018 | $897 | $30,750 | $5,590 | $25,160 |
| 2017 | $885 | $30,750 | $5,590 | $25,160 |
| 2016 | $774 | $30,750 | $5,590 | $25,160 |
| 2015 | $719 | $28,590 | $5,370 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $28,590 | $5,370 | $23,220 |
| 2013 | $656 | $28,590 | $5,370 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map