2195 N 3rd St Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $405,449
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 N 3rd St, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $279,816, approximately $101 per square foot. 2195 N 3rd St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Pioneer Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Howeth Georgia
Bought by
Howethogr Ventures Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howethogr Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $7,041 | $1,963 | $5,078 |
| 2024 | $531 | $7,041 | $1,963 | $5,078 |
| 2023 | $531 | $6,836 | $1,699 | $5,137 |
| 2022 | $470 | $6,636 | $1,592 | $5,044 |
| 2021 | $466 | $6,444 | $1,595 | $4,849 |
| 2020 | $454 | $6,256 | $1,532 | $4,724 |
| 2019 | $437 | $6,074 | $1,375 | $4,699 |
| 2018 | $413 | $5,897 | $1,322 | $4,575 |
| 2017 | $407 | $5,725 | $1,303 | $4,422 |
| 2016 | $390 | $5,558 | $1,265 | $4,293 |
| 2015 | $376 | $5,396 | $1,414 | $3,982 |
| 2014 | $376 | $5,239 | $1,355 | $3,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map