2195 Orbitt Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Castle Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Orbitt Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $145,847, approximately $107 per square foot. 2195 Orbitt Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Quinn Alfred R
Bought by
Quinn Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Eric | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $24,610 | $1,960 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $21,800 | $1,180 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $21,800 | $1,180 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $17,350 | $2,760 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $17,350 | $2,760 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $15,200 | $1,980 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $15,200 | $1,980 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $13,020 | $860 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $13,020 | $860 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $12,320 | $1,620 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $12,320 | $1,620 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $11,020 | $1,960 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map