2195 Ruby Express Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $261,023 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Ruby Express Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $272,756, approximately $168 per square foot. 2195 Ruby Express Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Maxwell Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Arbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Terri Hamm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,081
Outstanding Balance
$150,213
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Bevo Llc
Bought by
Arbor Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terri Hamm | $174,200 | -- | |
| Hamm Terri | $174,238 | Enterprise Title | |
| Arbor Homes Llc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Arbor Homes Llc | $44,000 | Enterprise Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamm Terri | $171,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $254,600 | $60,000 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $247,200 | $60,000 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $222,900 | $60,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $194,000 | $35,300 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $174,100 | $35,300 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $170,600 | $35,300 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $163,300 | $35,300 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $5 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map