2195 Vanderbilt Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $329,335
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2195 Vanderbilt Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $314,334, approximately $230 per square foot. 2195 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Stephens James
Bought by
Rocke Mallory P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Outstanding Balance
$117,449
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Grumet Mark A and Roche Melissa R
Bought by
Stephens James and Stephens Abigail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Grumet Mark A and Roche Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,198
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocke Mallory P | $176,500 | Baird & Waener Title Service | |
| Stephens James | $191,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grumet Mark A | $181,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocke Mallory P | $141,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Grumet Mark A | $145,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,055 | $79,573 | $8,879 | $70,694 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $72,339 | $8,072 | $64,267 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $67,217 | $7,500 | $59,717 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $64,719 | $7,221 | $57,498 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $63,731 | $7,111 | $56,620 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $62,524 | $6,976 | $55,548 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $60,846 | $6,976 | $53,870 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $59,223 | $6,790 | $52,433 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $58,422 | $6,698 | $51,724 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,545 | $6,368 | $49,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,827 | $6,368 | $55,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,827 | $6,368 | $55,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map