21959 Nutmeg Rd Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21959 Nutmeg Rd, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $209,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 21959 Nutmeg Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $36,420 | $1,990 | $34,430 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $32,140 | $1,990 | $30,150 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $32,140 | $1,990 | $30,150 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $32,390 | $1,990 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $32,390 | $1,990 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $29,940 | $1,990 | $27,950 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $29,940 | $1,990 | $27,950 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $28,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $28,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $29,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $29,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map