2196 Eastwood Way Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 Eastwood Way, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $531,050, approximately $387 per square foot. 2196 Eastwood Way is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lynden High School, Cornerstone Christian School, and Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Kaminga Paul and Kaminga Shirley A
Bought by
Stilwill Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Kaminga Paul H and Kaminga Shirley A
Bought by
Stilwill Denise K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Juan V and Hernandez Tanna K
Bought by
Kaminga Paul H and Kaminga Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stilwill Denise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stilwill Denise K | -- | None Available | |
| Kaminga Paul H | $135,000 | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaminga Paul H | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $482,470 | $218,260 | $264,210 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $466,381 | $194,000 | $272,381 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $461,905 | $200,000 | $261,905 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $377,208 | $140,798 | $236,410 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $311,738 | $116,360 | $195,378 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $278,345 | $103,896 | $174,449 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $255,306 | $95,394 | $159,912 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $232,811 | $86,900 | $145,911 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $208,968 | $78,000 | $130,968 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $197,417 | $68,200 | $129,217 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $185,596 | $65,596 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,306 | $63,364 | $115,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,942 | $62,000 | $115,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map