2196 Newark Dr E West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 Newark Dr E, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $498,877. 2196 Newark Dr E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School and Holy Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Amdt Thomas M and Amdt Bonnie J
Bought by
Bernard Duane and Bernard Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,640
Outstanding Balance
$241,818
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Duane | $301,000 | Priority Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernard Duane | $275,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
| 2013 | $3,615 | $287,500 | $75,000 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map