2196 Riverside Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2196 Riverside Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $573,029, approximately $273 per square foot. 2196 Riverside Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Gananca Claudette B
Bought by
Claudette B Leblanc Irt and Leblanc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Bernard Angela E
Bought by
Gananca Claudette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudette B Leblanc Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Claudette B Leblanc Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gananca Claudette B | $135,000 | -- | |
| Gananca Claudette B | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gananca Claudette B | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gananca Claudette B | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gananca Claudette B | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $470,700 | $194,000 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $456,300 | $194,000 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $433,300 | $176,400 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $383,500 | $153,500 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $350,600 | $139,700 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $336,000 | $139,700 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $341,600 | $162,700 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $325,900 | $162,700 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $317,700 | $162,700 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $317,700 | $162,700 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $311,000 | $165,500 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $7,199 | $298,100 | $165,500 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map