21961 4th St Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $425,248 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21961 4th St, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $514,062, approximately $122 per square foot. 21961 4th St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Avant William L and Avant Catharine W
Bought by
Lewandowski Steven J and Lewandowski Geri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,625
Outstanding Balance
$135,890
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
The Utilities Board Of The City Of Foley
Bought by
Avant William and Avant Catharine W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewandowski Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Avant William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewandowski Steven J | $206,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $45,720 | $9,100 | $36,620 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $42,740 | $8,500 | $34,240 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $37,960 | $6,440 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $31,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $30,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $992 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map