21963 W Twilight Trail Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $363,598 - $423,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21963 W Twilight Trail, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $398,150, approximately $186 per square foot. 21963 W Twilight Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Youngker High School, and The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Claudia Karina | -- | None Available | |
| Schaffer William Herbert | $200,180 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaffer William Herbert | $204,483 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $14,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $13,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $13,080 | $2,610 | $10,470 |
Map
- 516 S 219th Dr
- 531 S 219th Ln
- 21969 W Antelope Trail
- 21974 W Lasso Ln
- 22142 W Moonlight Path
- 21970 W Tonto St
- 22134 W Loma Linda Blvd
- 22183 W Shadow Dr
- 22178 W Moonlight Path
- 107 S 220th Dr
- 22174 W Desert Bloom St
- 22093 W Solano Dr
- 22250 W Morning Glory St
- 22207 W Tonto St
- 0 S Dean Rd Unit 7024779
- 22354 W Antelope Trail
- 161 S 223rd Ave
- 21972 W Pima St
- 21860 W Pima St
- 72 S 222nd Ave
- 643 S 219th Ln
- 621 S 219th Ln
- 21960 W Twilight Trail
- 605 S 219th Ln
- 21931 W Twilight Trail
- 21939 W Twilight Trail
- 21953 W Twilight Trail
- 589 S 219th Ln
- 21968 W Twilight Trail
- 595 S 219th Dr
- 21981 W Shadow Dr
- 575 S 219th Dr
- 21989 W Shadow Dr
- 21978 W Twilight Trail
- 21975 W Twilight Trail
- 555 S 219th Dr
- 21997 W Shadow Dr
- 21958 W Devin Dr
- 21986 W Twilight Trail
- 557 S 219th Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.