2197 E 102nd Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2197 E 102nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $685,398, approximately $235 per square foot. 2197 E 102nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Noreen Ortega and Ortega Angela N
Bought by
Ortega Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,900
Outstanding Balance
$412,856
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Ortega Angela N and Ortega Vincent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,835
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Angela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Angela | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Ortega Angela N | $299,929 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Angela | $456,900 | |
| Closed | Ortega Angela | $456,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Angela N | $267,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $42,980 | $9,180 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $39,500 | $8,440 | $31,060 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $44,780 | $7,640 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $33,350 | $7,850 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $33,350 | $7,850 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $32,170 | $8,080 | $24,090 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $32,170 | $8,080 | $24,090 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $30,390 | $6,120 | $24,270 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $30,390 | $6,120 | $24,270 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $28,550 | $4,860 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $28,550 | $4,860 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,890 | $4,460 | $21,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map