2197 James G Rd Bonifay, FL 32425
Estimated Value: $143,472 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2197 James G Rd, Bonifay, FL 32425 and is currently estimated at $177,618, approximately $131 per square foot. 2197 James G Rd is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including Bonifay K-8 School, Holmes County High School, and Oak Grove Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Heston F and Ellis Margie N
Bought by
Revels Shannon Ray and Revels Misty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revels Shannon Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $66,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $435 | $64,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $434 | $62,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $435 | $60,854 | $8,055 | $52,799 |
| 2021 | $440 | $59,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $436 | $58,657 | $7,607 | $51,050 |
| 2019 | $440 | $58,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $55,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $53,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $52,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,614 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map