2197 Washington Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $864,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2197 Washington Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $732,227, approximately $290 per square foot. 2197 Washington Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,868 | $64,403 | $9,676 | $54,727 |
| 2024 | $11,868 | $50,216 | $8,063 | $42,153 |
| 2023 | $11,545 | $50,216 | $8,063 | $42,153 |
| 2022 | $11,545 | $50,216 | $8,063 | $42,153 |
| 2021 | $12,304 | $47,378 | $8,264 | $39,114 |
| 2020 | $12,182 | $47,378 | $8,264 | $39,114 |
| 2019 | $12,161 | $53,991 | $8,264 | $45,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map