Estimated Value: $638,241 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21970 Chase Dr, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently estimated at $732,560, approximately $289 per square foot. 21970 Chase Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Orchard Hills Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Murdoch Robert T and Murdoch Virginia A
Bought by
Patton Douglas E and Patton Suzanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Douglas E | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,162 | $233,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $228,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $223,450 | $53,450 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map