21971 Avon Rd Oak Park, MI 48237
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21971 Avon Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237 and is currently estimated at $287,682, approximately $150 per square foot. 21971 Avon Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pepper Elementary School, Oak Park Service Learning Academy, and Oak Park Service Learning Academy Opsla.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Cleonis and Wilson Cleopatra
Bought by
Wilson Cleopatra and Wlson Garvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cleopatra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $149,500 | $17,100 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $128,500 | $16,200 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $112,000 | $14,300 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $106,400 | $12,600 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $86,100 | $6,500 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $82,200 | $6,500 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map