21976 German River Rd Criders, VA 22820
Bergton-Criders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,333 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21976 German River Rd, Criders, VA 22820 and is currently estimated at $549,778, approximately $231 per square foot. 21976 German River Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Fulks Run Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Ritchie Cheryl June and Ritchie Milton Charles
Bought by
Daniel D Ritchie Trust and Ritchie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Ritchie Daniel C
Bought by
Ritchie Daniel D and Ritchie Patricia Turner
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Ritchie David F
Bought by
Ritchie David Frey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel D Ritchie Trust | $49,844 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritchie Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Ritchie David Frey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $273,500 | $41,200 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $273,500 | $41,200 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $273,500 | $41,200 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $273,500 | $41,200 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $197,700 | $41,200 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $197,700 | $41,200 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $197,700 | $41,200 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $197,700 | $41,200 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $193,900 | $41,200 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $193,900 | $41,200 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $193,900 | $41,200 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $193,900 | $41,200 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map