2198 Maeve Cir Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $374,443 - $449,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2184.90. That covers your base rent, $2040.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
Taking time for yourself will be even easier in a house fitted to your needs. Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, stylish tile, and a luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy preparing meals in a finished kitchen. Coordinating appliances, sleek countertops, and beautiful cabinetry give you a worry-free cooking space worthy of you. The backyard brings the whole house together. And when you need a breath of fresh air, step out into a backyard complete with a screened-in sunroom. Neighborhood amenities include a tot lot, and community pool. Apply online today!
This home is located within the service area where our
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Ih2 Property Florida Lp | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Malka Daniel | $223,000 | Adams Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $200,000 | Alliance Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malka Daniel | $178,392 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Off Market | $2,040 | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,040 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,070 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Rent | $2,070 | -2.6% | -- |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Off Market | $2,125 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,125 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,180 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,235 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Rent | $2,235 | +5.4% | -- |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Off Market | $2,120 | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,120 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Rent | $2,149 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Off Market | $2,149 | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Price Changed | $2,149 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,175 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $2,230 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,285 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | For Rent | $2,345 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $324,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $304,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $331,430 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $223,350 | $55,000 | $168,350 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $209,820 | $50,000 | $159,820 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $202,360 | $45,000 | $157,360 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $198,160 | $45,000 | $153,160 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $176,530 | $40,000 | $136,530 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $172,830 | $40,000 | $132,830 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $150,640 | $30,000 | $120,640 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $139,100 | $30,000 | $109,100 |
Map
- 518 Sylvia Rd
- 522 Jean Cir
- 512 Jean Cir
- 683 John Hancock Ln
- 504 Jean Cir
- 511 Jean Cir
- 713 Del Mar Cir
- 765 Triple Crown Ln
- 2242 Woodfield Cir
- 2180 Brookshire Cir
- 620 Brockton Way
- 750 Whidbey St
- 5120 Martin Ln
- 2804 Whistler St
- 969 Danville Cir Unit 129
- 566 Marnie Cir
- 813 Del Mar Cir
- 5240 Sutton Ave
- 533 Ruth Cir
- 2041 Brookshire Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.