2198 NE 183rd St North Miami Beach, FL 33179
Sunray East NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,087/month
About This Home
Trendy and elegant Home plus Guest House, Approx. 1910 sq foot total, are Nestled along the hammocks of Greynold's Park in North Miami Beach, both homes fully remodeled, Italian Carrara marble countertops, Hansgrohe Axor Starck fixtures, Thermador's 36-inch Masterpiece Freedom Induction Cooktops, Liebherr fridge, Bosch ovens, dishwashers, Wolf Stoves, Sub-Zero Wine Coolers. Bosch Washers/Dryers, LED Lighting inside and outside, NEW, Sedona Lynx BBQ grill. Tranquil days end to a busy city life.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,121
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 8,546 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Fenced
- Property is zoned 0400
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,012 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Garden Views
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07-22-09-007-3330
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,809 | $475,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,121 | $432,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,121 | $393,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $357,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $324,961 | $191,971 | $132,990 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $317,571 | $183,219 | $134,352 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $302,276 | $166,563 | $135,713 |
| 2018 | $6,618 | $303,636 | $166,563 | $137,073 |
| 2017 | $6,093 | $271,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $132,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $131,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $106,086 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $799,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2024 08/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $799,500 | 0.0% | $790 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $799,500 | 0.0% | $790 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Off Market | $799,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Rented | $3,800 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | For Rent | $3,999 | +5.2% | -- | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Rented | $3,800 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | For Rent | $4,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 01/01/2017 01/01/17 | Rented | $3,800 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Price Changed | $3,999 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | For Rent | $4,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $530,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2016 07/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | For Sale | $530,000 | +241.9% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $155,000 | -22.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $405,000 | Excellence Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Excellence Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ruby Title Group Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | A 1 Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $124,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $105,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $82,450 | New Conventional |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11576409
APN: 07-2209-007-3330
- 2148 NE 181st St
- 2041 NE 182nd St
- 18500 NE 23rd Ct
- 18340 NE 20th Ct
- 18550 NE 23rd Ct Unit 203
- 18550 NE 23rd Ct Unit 202
- 18550 NE 23rd Ct Unit 304
- 2048 NE 180th St
- 2126 NE 187th St
- 2375 NE 185th St
- 2410 NE 184th St
- 18560 NE 20th Ct
- 1960 NE 182nd St
- 1980 NE 185th Terrace
- 1998 NE 180th St
- 2470 NE 182nd Terrace
- 1940 NE 186th Dr
- 1941 NE 186th Dr
- 2572 NE 182nd Terrace
- 2421 NE 187th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.