21989 Patterson Rd Hodgen, OK 74939
Estimated Value: $110,139 - $258,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21989 Patterson Rd, Hodgen, OK 74939 and is currently estimated at $193,035, approximately $285 per square foot. 21989 Patterson Rd is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Whitesboro Elementary School and Whitesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Rose Gary and Rose Debbie
Bought by
Abels Beth and Abels David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,154
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,881
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abels Beth | $123,000 | Adams Abstract Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abels Beth | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $6,035 | $538 | $5,497 |
| 2023 | $458 | $5,689 | $521 | $5,168 |
| 2022 | $422 | $5,405 | $517 | $4,888 |
| 2021 | $422 | $5,405 | $517 | $4,888 |
| 2020 | $433 | $5,541 | $517 | $5,024 |
| 2019 | $462 | $5,919 | $517 | $5,402 |
| 2018 | $415 | $5,316 | $299 | $5,017 |
| 2017 | $170 | $3,178 | $550 | $2,628 |
| 2016 | $163 | $3,086 | $527 | $2,559 |
| 2015 | $156 | $2,995 | $478 | $2,517 |
| 2014 | $151 | $2,909 | $453 | $2,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map