2199 High Dunes Ln Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $199,715 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2199 High Dunes Ln, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $209,429, approximately $180 per square foot. 2199 High Dunes Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Hornbrook Barbara J
Bought by
Anderberg Theodore W and Anderberg Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,859
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$158,570
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderberg Theodore W | $126,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderberg Theodore W | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,009 | $41,817 | $11,550 | $30,267 |
| 2025 | $981 | $42,404 | $11,900 | $30,504 |
| 2024 | $952 | $42,404 | $11,900 | $30,504 |
| 2023 | $998 | $42,992 | $14,350 | $28,642 |
| 2022 | $969 | $41,037 | $13,650 | $27,387 |
| 2021 | $898 | $35,144 | $12,600 | $22,544 |
| 2020 | $870 | $33,555 | $9,800 | $23,755 |
| 2019 | $859 | $32,858 | $9,100 | $23,758 |
| 2018 | $829 | $30,253 | $7,350 | $22,903 |
| 2017 | $972 | $28,744 | $5,950 | $22,794 |
| 2016 | $776 | $23,998 | $4,900 | $19,098 |
| 2015 | $774 | $24,564 | $4,550 | $20,014 |
| 2014 | $750 | $21,748 | $7,000 | $14,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map