Seller's Agent in 2026
Megan Hong
Real Broker LLC
(775) 203-9084
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Beautifully updated 4-bedroom home on a premium corner lot just minutes from D'Andrea Golf Course, featuring soaring ceilings, an open layout, and mountain views. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, a large pantry, and an island perfect for cooking or entertaining. The bright and airy living areas showcase high ceilings and abundant natural light. The main floor offers exceptional flexibility with a full bathroom and a private bedroom, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Located near golf, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this D'Andrea home offers comfort, space, and convenience in one of Sparks' most desirable neighborhoods.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $650,000 | Magnus Title Agency Of Nevada | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $626,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $414,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $349,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $295,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $261,000 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $400,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $450,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $515,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $386,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $384,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $279,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $236,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $44,250 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.4% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $659,000 | +5.3% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Sold | $626,000 | +1.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | For Sale | $619,000 | +49.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $414,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2019 08/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | Price Changed | $414,000 | -1.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | For Sale | $419,900 | +20.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $349,000 | -1.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,832 | $139,946 | $43,715 | $96,231 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $129,859 | $30,765 | $99,094 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $128,087 | $34,230 | $93,857 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $109,514 | $31,640 | $77,874 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $103,283 | $25,760 | $77,523 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $104,159 | $26,425 | $77,734 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $102,556 | $27,230 | $75,326 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $92,075 | $18,235 | $73,840 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $93,440 | $19,495 | $73,945 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $89,719 | $14,525 | $75,194 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $91,845 | $16,450 | $75,395 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $85,103 | $12,600 | $72,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,483 | $10,360 | $53,123 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Megan Hong
Real Broker LLC
(775) 203-9084
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Aaron Coombs
LPT Realty, LLC
(775) 224-2409
5 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Vida Keller
Priceless Realty Inc.
(775) 691-0173
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lindsey Baker
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 527-0687
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Cowan
RE/MAX
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Melissa Fitch
RE/MAX
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 260002291
APN: 402-143-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.