Estimated Value: $562,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,235
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2199 Stone Manor Ct, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $639,290, approximately $150 per square foot. 2199 Stone Manor Ct is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, River Birch Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Goodwyn James William
Bought by
Goodwyn James William and Goodwyn Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Dress Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Goodwyn James William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,906
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwyn James William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwyn Courtney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwyn James William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodwyn James William | $390,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,432 | $659,500 | $59,800 | $599,700 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $639,600 | $59,800 | $579,800 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $587,600 | $54,400 | $533,200 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $593,600 | $54,400 | $539,200 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $480,600 | $51,300 | $429,300 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $438,900 | $51,300 | $387,600 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $431,900 | $51,300 | $380,600 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $436,100 | $51,300 | $384,800 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $417,200 | $49,300 | $367,900 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $404,500 | $49,300 | $355,200 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $408,200 | $49,300 | $358,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map