D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deanne Bailey
McKinney Properties
Estimated Value: $516,322 - $654,000
Beautiful custom built gulf front home at the one and only Dark Island, Florida right in Florida's big bend area. This home has canal access and a sandy beach area right in front of the home. This custom built home features 2 bedroom and 2 full baths downstairs with a large third bedroom (11x34) and a half bath upstairs to accomodate plenty of company. The kitchen has custom solid oak cabintry and granite countertops. Each and every room in this home has a view of the gulf or of the marshlands. The views are a one of a kind. Enjoy fishing right from the the long dock off the bottom parking area. The home comes with a floating dock and fish cleaning house. The mezzanine deck has lots to offer when it comes to relaxing and just enjoying the cool breeze and views. The owner is open to offers and the home is easy to show.
Last Buyer's Agent
Deanne Bailey
McKinney Properties License #3015483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Richard B | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Carmichael Richard B | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Carmichael Richard B | $450,000 | Attorney | |
| Carmichael Richard B | $450,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmichael Richard B | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Richard B | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $450,000 | -24.9% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $405,100 | $205,700 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $494,720 | $205,700 | $289,020 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $416,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $452,920 | $159,500 | $293,420 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $344,320 | $159,500 | $184,820 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $317,510 | $159,000 | $158,510 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $320,380 | $159,000 | $161,380 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $254,530 | $95,000 | $159,530 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $255,350 | $95,000 | $160,350 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $272,890 | $95,000 | $177,890 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $272,890 | $95,000 | $177,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,702 | $0 | $0 |
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deanne Bailey
McKinney Properties
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 246045
APN: 12-08-07-07155-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.