219A Laurel Dr North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $182,784 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219A Laurel Dr, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $219,446, approximately $255 per square foot. 219A Laurel Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Bounsith Chau
Bought by
Nguyen Haung V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Haung V and Vongkorad Phuong Thi
Bought by
Bounsith Chau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Bounsith Chau
Bought by
Nguyen Haung V and Vongkorad Phuong Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Bounsith Tieng and Bounsith Chau
Bought by
Bounsith Tieng and Bounsith Chau
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Haung V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bounsith Chau | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Haung V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bounsith Tieng | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bounsith Tieng | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,961 | $42,086 | $7,823 | $34,263 |
| 2023 | $519 | $38,256 | $7,159 | $31,097 |
| 2022 | $941 | $35,754 | $6,691 | $29,063 |
| 2021 | $968 | $33,910 | $6,346 | $27,564 |
| 2020 | $985 | $33,258 | $6,224 | $27,034 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $32,081 | $6,004 | $26,077 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $30,859 | $5,775 | $25,084 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $29,842 | $5,585 | $24,257 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $28,972 | $5,422 | $23,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,313 | $5,299 | $23,014 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,422 | $5,132 | $22,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,887 | $5,032 | $21,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map