21R Chapel St Unit 23 Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21R Chapel St Unit 23, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $919,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 21R Chapel St Unit 23 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Sullivan David E and Sullivan Margaret E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan David E | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $17,200 | $16,000 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $161 | $16,500 | $15,300 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $157 | $14,800 | $13,600 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $150 | $12,800 | $11,600 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $146 | $11,700 | $10,500 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $144 | $11,700 | $10,500 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $148 | $11,700 | $10,500 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $151 | $11,700 | $10,500 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $148 | $11,200 | $10,000 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $154 | $11,300 | $10,100 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $154 | $11,300 | $10,100 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map