21W341 Audubon Rd Lombard, IL 60148
Estimated Value: $383,387 - $507,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21W341 Audubon Rd, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $428,097, approximately $288 per square foot. 21W341 Audubon Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Zelenka Mark S and Zelenka Tamara G
Bought by
Wherley Richard and Wherley Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,162
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$361,935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wherley Richard | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wherley Richard | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,105 | $120,677 | $23,629 | $97,048 |
| 2023 | $7,655 | $111,080 | $21,750 | $89,330 |
| 2022 | $8,401 | $121,250 | $21,750 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $8,158 | $118,370 | $21,230 | $97,140 |
| 2020 | $8,079 | $117,260 | $21,030 | $96,230 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $114,160 | $20,470 | $93,690 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $107,240 | $19,290 | $87,950 |
| 2017 | $7,528 | $103,290 | $18,580 | $84,710 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $99,170 | $17,840 | $81,330 |
| 2015 | $7,439 | $94,610 | $17,020 | $77,590 |
| 2014 | $6,852 | $85,350 | $8,260 | $77,090 |
| 2013 | $6,598 | $85,600 | $8,280 | $77,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map