22-24 8th St Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated payment $1,307/month
Highlights
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Forced Air Heating System
- Carpet
- Living Room
About This Home
TURN-KEY ONEONTA DUPLEX!!! Conveniently located close to Main Street and all Oneonta has to offer sits this perfect investment! On the outside you will find off street parking and a nice backyard. The downstairs unit features two bedrooms, Full bath, living room, kitchen, & enclosed back porch. The upstairs unit is three bedrooms, full bath, living room, kitchen, and enclosed back porch. To top it off there are SEPARATE UTILITIES and PUBLIC WATER & SEWER! This is an opportunity you won't want to miss ... Don't hesitate!!!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,180
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Home Design
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Oven
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Additional Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,861 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $105,000 | $11,600 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $5,500 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $5,500 | $63,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $189,900 | +97.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $96,000 | -12.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $96,000 | Joseph Kehoe |
Source: NY State MLS
MLS Number: 11664976
APN: 361200-300-007-0004-011-000-0000
- 7 Wells Ave
- 5367 Ny-7
- 5367 Ny-7
- 12 Tilton Ave Unit 14
- 18 Otsego St
- 9 Grand St Unit 2R, Second Floor Right
- 70 Market St Unit 6
- 70 Market St Unit A
- 65 Center St
- 70 East St Unit B
- 51 Center St Unit 1
- 22 Academy St Unit 1
- 11 Franklin St Unit 2
- 11 West St
- 2-12 Cliff St Unit B
- 150 Blodgett Dr
- 48 Miller St
- 48 Miller St
- 48 Miller St
- 4 Telford St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.