NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $220,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2013

Last sale price $94,500 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,166 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of December 2013

LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, LAKE ONTARIO, BOAT LAUNCH AND MORE IN DESIRABLE CHARLOTTE AREA! THIS SIDE-BY-SIDE HAS NOTHING TO DO TO IT BUT MOVE IN OR RENT IT OUT! COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND UPDATED AND LOCATED ON A QUIET DEAD END STREET. EACH UNIT HAS 2 BDRMS, 1 BA, LIV ROOM, KITCHEN, SEPARATE BASEMENT AND SEPARATE UTILITIES! HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE TEAR OFF ROOF JULY 2013, NEW INSULATION, THERMOPANE WNDWS, NEW DRIVEWAY & CARPET! FURNACES ARE 13 YRS YOUNG, UPDATED KITCHENS & BATHS AND APPLIANCES INCLUDED TOO! 2 CENTRAL AIR UNITS NOT HOOKED UP BUT CAN BE PURCHASED FOR $1,500 TOTAL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Hiscock

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30HI0661986 Listed on: 10/29/2013

RE/MAX Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Kyle Hiscock

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401227903

Last Buyer's Agent

John Auberger

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301216527

Howard Hanna

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x167
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes parking, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-060-760-0002-040-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Bournecroft Add Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $1,500
  • Gross Income $16,800

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,900

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Parking, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH10
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 671-5180
  • Subdivision Name: BOURNECROFT ADD
  • Directions: FROM RTE 104, NORTH ON LAKE AVE., RIGHT ON BOXART ST., RIGHT ON THACKER ST., #22-24 ON LEFT OR FROM THE ONTARIO STATE PARKWAY, SOUTH ON LAKE AVE., LEFT ON BOXART ST., RIGHT ON THACKER ST., #22-24 ON LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-060-760-0002-040-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X167
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 16800.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 1500.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3900.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2013
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
List Price
$99,922
Sold Price
$94,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,422
-5.43%
Current Estimated Value
$195,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jason
Bought by
Palermo Jerome A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,850
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blueline Homes Inc $94,500 None Available
Palermo Jerome A $86,500 --
Smith Jason $76,500 Michael Calvete
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Palermo Jerome A $77,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Sold $94,500 -5.4% $58 / Sq Ft
11/05/2013 11/05/13 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2013 10/29/13 For Sale $99,922 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,437 $157,700 $10,000 $147,700
2024 $1,437 $157,700 $10,000 $147,700
2023 $1,232 $98,300 $8,800 $89,500
2022 $1,276 $98,300 $8,800 $89,500
2021 $1,360 $98,300 $8,800 $89,500
2020 $1,386 $98,300 $8,800 $89,500
2019 $1,319 $93,000 $8,800 $84,200
2018 $4,133 $93,000 $8,800 $84,200
2017 $4,133 $93,000 $8,800 $84,200
2016 $1,319 $93,000 $8,800 $84,200
2015 -- $91,000 $8,800 $82,200
2014 -- $91,000 $8,800 $82,200

MLS Number: R236160

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-060-760-0002-040-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.