22 3rd Ln Seaside Park, NJ 08752
Estimated Value: $447,832 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$1,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 3rd Ln, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 and is currently estimated at $483,208, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 22 3rd Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Central Regional Middle School and Central Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Haight Theresa A and Conway Eileen
Bought by
Hoffman Raymond and Hoffman Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,094
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Goetz Elizabeth
Bought by
Haight Theresa A and Conway Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Raymond | $340,000 | Agents Abstract Title Agency | |
| Haight Theresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Raymond | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $5,760 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $286,300 | $273,000 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map