22 Abbey Ln Marlboro, NJ 07746
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Abbey Ln, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and is currently estimated at $619,397, approximately $329 per square foot. 22 Abbey Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Frank J. Dugan Elementary School, Marlboro Middle School, and Marlboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Ginsberg Alan and Ginsberg Mindy
Bought by
Bakalar Louis and Bakalar Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,482
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Kotick Felice and Estate Of Joseph Gumnitz
Bought by
Ginsberg Alan and Ginsberg Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Warman Max
Bought by
Gumnitz Joseph and Gumnitz Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakalar Louis | $575,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bakalar Louis | $575,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ginsberg Alan | $390,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Gumnitz Joseph | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakalar Louis | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Bakalar Louis | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,921 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $6,446 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $6,380 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $6,383 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $6,127 | $277,500 | $125,400 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $267,100 | $118,900 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $5,302 | $241,200 | $98,900 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map