Seller's Agent in 2023
Wendy Ahmad
RE/MAX
(936) 648-2593
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,107 - $403,000
Wonderful 1 story home situated on a oversized cul-de-sac lot in Woodlands Harpers Landing. This awesome 4 bedroom with a study has so much to offer. Open concept living, functional floor plan with plenty of space to entertain. The kitchen has SS appliances, cabinets galore and a HUGE island. The sun drenched breakfast room features a window bench and a built in desk space! The owners retreat is impressive! Features include a spacious bedroom with a extended sitting area, window bench and outdoor access! Two sinks, garden tub with a stand alone shower and a large walk in closet! Plenty of parking space on the long driveway that leads to the 3 car garage! Zoned to highly acclaimed CISD with easy access to shopping/dining/hospitals. LOW tax rate! Schedule your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jacob | -- | University City Title | |
| Crockett John Thomas | -- | First American Title | |
| Mathes Ronald W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ferrara William L | -- | Ryland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jacob | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crockett John Thomas | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathes Ronald W | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara William L | $148,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $372,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $394,325 | $60,000 | $334,325 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $370,437 | $60,000 | $310,437 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $304,920 | $60,000 | $343,700 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $277,200 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $252,000 | $48,730 | $203,270 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $256,360 | $48,730 | $227,420 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $233,050 | $48,730 | $184,320 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $233,050 | $48,730 | $184,320 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $249,390 | $48,730 | $200,660 |
| 2016 | $6,606 | $260,490 | $48,730 | $214,590 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $236,810 | $48,730 | $190,560 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $215,280 | $48,730 | $166,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Wendy Ahmad
RE/MAX
(936) 648-2593
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Miranda Gonzalez
SanDoray Real Estate, LLC
(979) 373-6573
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 31532283
APN: 9701-02-00200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.