22 Audubon Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $207,486 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Audubon Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $362,829, approximately $296 per square foot. 22 Audubon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Mcclain Josephine P and Noble Josephine P
Bought by
Gortney David Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Mariposa Land Company Llc
Bought by
Noble Richard D and Noble Josephine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Bought by
Mariposa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Bought by
Mariposa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Bought by
Newberry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gortney David Nathan | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Noble Richard D | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Mariposa | $566,000 | -- | |
| Mariposa | $566,000 | -- | |
| Newberry | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $38,350 | $4,620 | $33,730 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $38,350 | $4,620 | $33,730 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $28,720 | $4,620 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $28,720 | $4,620 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $28,720 | $4,620 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $233 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $233 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map