22 Bagley St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Downtown Pawtucket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $528,520
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bagley St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $432,173, approximately $199 per square foot. 22 Bagley St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School, and Blackstone Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $563,400 | $118,300 | $445,100 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $563,400 | $118,300 | $445,100 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $322,000 | $53,200 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $322,000 | $53,200 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $309,000 | $53,200 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $225,500 | $53,900 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $225,500 | $53,900 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $225,500 | $53,900 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $186,300 | $41,000 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $186,300 | $41,000 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $186,300 | $41,000 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $4,222 | $183,100 | $52,700 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map