22 Bare Hill Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $1,036,995 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bare Hill Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,089,499, approximately $384 per square foot. 22 Bare Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Dean T and Murphy Robin
Bought by
Richardson Bruce and Richardson Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Bruce | $539,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Bruce | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,630 | $864,700 | $400,600 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $11,284 | $864,700 | $400,600 | $464,100 |
| 2023 | $10,539 | $761,500 | $357,800 | $403,700 |
| 2022 | $10,292 | $676,200 | $298,600 | $377,600 |
| 2021 | $9,822 | $613,500 | $271,500 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $9,611 | $594,400 | $271,500 | $322,900 |
| 2019 | $9,615 | $590,600 | $258,500 | $332,100 |
| 2018 | $8,976 | $554,100 | $258,500 | $295,600 |
| 2017 | $8,755 | $536,800 | $246,300 | $290,500 |
| 2016 | $8,383 | $509,300 | $246,300 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $7,971 | $498,500 | $246,300 | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map