$390,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

22 Bassingham Ln Bella Vista, AR 72715

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,878 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravette Middle School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step inside to a spacious open-concept living area featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with the large primary suite thoughtfully separated from the additional bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes a comfortable sitting area, a luxurious en-suite bath, and an expansive walk-in closet. The kitchen is a chef's dream, showcasing granite countertops, a large prep island, and ample cabinet space for storage. A bonus room, currently being used as a fourth bedroom offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Outside, the three-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop set up. The covered back deck offers a place to enjoy summer evening cookouts or morning coffee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Smith

Crye-Leike REALTORS, Gentry Brokerage Email: becky.smith@crye-leike.com License #SA00075353 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Crye-Leike REALTORS, Gentry

Last Buyer's Agent

Tonia Hanson

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office License #SA0009105

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,561

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,878 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,561

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared
  • Subdivision Name: Oakford Sub Bvv
  • Directions: From the Highlands Stop light continue on Hwy 279 North (Forest Hills BLVD) approx 3.5 miles, turn Left (West) onto Bassingham Dr., then left (South) onto Bassingham Ln., to first house on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: becky.smith@crye-leike.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2878.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gravette

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2561.0
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 22

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Tonia Hanson
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-8.24%
Views
689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1758.45%
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$382,936
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,780

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Smith Kimberly D
Bought by
Smith Herman D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Harral Jeffrey T and Harral Cynthia
Bought by
Smith Herman D and Smith Kimberly D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2012
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Alan Bachman
A-1 Realty
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$211,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,050
-7.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$169,520
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
M J Construction Of Nw Ark Inc and Jackson Michael
Bought by
Bank Of Arkansas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2011
Sold by
Bokf Na
Bought by
Garrison Wesley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Tinsley Patrick
Bought by
Mj Construction Of Nwa Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Tinsley Robin
Bought by
Tinsley Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Tinsley

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1998
Bought by
Schilleman Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1998
Bought by
Schilleman Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Bought by
Schilleman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $390,000 Meridian Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Smith Herman D
Warranty Deed $265,000 First National Title Company
Warranty Deed $212,000 None Available
Commissioners Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $148,000 Waco
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $3,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $2,000 --
Warranty Deed $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $382,936 FHA
Previous Owner $169,520 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $390,000 -3.7% $136 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $405,000 -2.4% $141 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $144 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $425,000 +100.5% $148 / Sq Ft
08/09/2012 08/09/12 Sold $211,950 -7.8% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2012 02/28/12 For Sale $230,000 +55.4% $80 / Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold $148,000 -17.7% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2011 12/31/11 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2011 12/15/11 For Sale $179,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,207 $101,558 $1,600 $99,958
2024 $2,939 $101,558 $1,600 $99,958
2023 $2,799 $69,030 $800 $68,230
2022 $2,462 $69,030 $800 $68,230
2021 $2,325 $69,030 $800 $68,230
2020 $2,207 $49,370 $600 $48,770
2019 $2,207 $49,370 $600 $48,770
2018 $2,232 $49,370 $600 $48,770
2017 $2,002 $49,370 $600 $48,770
2016 $2,002 $49,370 $600 $48,770
2015 $2,194 $45,430 $1,000 $44,430
2014 $1,844 $45,430 $1,000 $44,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1330003

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-23263-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.