Estimated Value: $110,731 - $313,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Baumann Rd, Peru, MA 01235 and is currently estimated at $208,683, approximately $483 per square foot. 22 Baumann Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Krook 3Rd Frej N
Bought by
Waters Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,250
Outstanding Balance
$14,096
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Mountain Stream Llc
Bought by
Hamad Charles and Hamad Samuel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Mountain Stream Llc
Bought by
Jjdr Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Houghton Jack E
Bought by
Fnma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Lucas | $35,000 | -- | |
| Hamad Charles | $74,900 | -- | |
| Jjdr Acquisitions Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Fnma | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Lucas | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $88,200 | $42,900 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $84,000 | $41,500 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $74,500 | $36,400 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $70,900 | $34,600 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $954 | $51,600 | $28,400 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $979 | $48,600 | $25,900 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $889 | $48,400 | $25,900 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $973 | $56,400 | $34,900 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map