22 Baycrest Ave Westhampton, NY 11977
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Baycrest Ave, Westhampton, NY 11977. 22 Baycrest Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $643,100 | $454,100 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $643,100 | $454,100 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $643,100 | $454,100 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $643,100 | $454,100 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $643,100 | $454,100 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $587,100 | $432,500 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $589,200 | $432,500 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $589,200 | $432,500 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $589,200 | $432,500 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $589,200 | $432,500 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map