22 Beach St Fairhaven, MA 02719
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,032 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Beach St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $423,008, approximately $404 per square foot. 22 Beach St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, Alma Del Mar Charter School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Reth John D and Reth Theresa L
Bought by
Reth John D and Reth Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Daigle Anna B
Bought by
Daigle Anna B and Reth John D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reth John D | -- | None Available | |
| Daigle Anna B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $373,900 | $240,900 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $375,000 | $248,800 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $366,500 | $248,800 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $348,500 | $235,700 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $325,400 | $235,700 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $325,400 | $235,700 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $286,700 | $204,300 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $5,658 | $282,300 | $204,300 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $276,100 | $204,300 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $269,800 | $204,300 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $248,700 | $184,600 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map