22 Beacon St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $645,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Beacon St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $606,699, approximately $403 per square foot. 22 Beacon St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Brideau Edward
Bought by
Fernald Waterman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,840
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,859
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernald Waterman | $310,000 | -- | |
| Fernald Waterman | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernald Waterman | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Fernald Waterman | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $518,400 | $294,900 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $480,700 | $278,400 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $7,260 | $444,300 | $242,000 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $395,900 | $211,100 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $353,700 | $164,100 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $341,000 | $158,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $318,200 | $158,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $314,400 | $150,400 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $284,100 | $150,400 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $276,600 | $150,400 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $266,100 | $150,400 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $241,000 | $150,400 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map