22 Bishops Path Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $815,598 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bishops Path, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $896,150, approximately $394 per square foot. 22 Bishops Path is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Relocation Support Sys
Bought by
Grimm David A and Grimm Kristine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm David A | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimm David A | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Grimm David A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $691,800 | $325,300 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $8,328 | $692,300 | $320,100 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $617,400 | $295,300 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $514,400 | $235,300 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $498,200 | $230,100 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $7,145 | $493,100 | $230,100 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $6,871 | $470,600 | $220,100 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $6,851 | $460,100 | $220,100 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $443,500 | $205,300 | $238,200 |
| 2016 | $6,550 | $429,200 | $195,300 | $233,900 |
| 2015 | $6,198 | $420,500 | $185,300 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map