22 Blue Trail Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Blue Trail Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $455,757, approximately $349 per square foot. 22 Blue Trail Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Bartlett Donald A and Bartlett Pauline E
Bought by
Richards Glenn and Richards Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Glenn | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Glenn | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Richards Glenn | $214,500 | |
| Closed | Richards Glenn | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $277,410 | $102,970 | $174,440 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $204,000 | $103,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $204,000 | $103,000 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $204,000 | $103,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $204,000 | $103,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $5,979 | $189,220 | $103,000 | $86,220 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $189,220 | $103,000 | $86,220 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $189,220 | $103,000 | $86,220 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $189,220 | $103,000 | $86,220 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $189,220 | $103,000 | $86,220 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $189,640 | $102,990 | $86,650 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $189,640 | $102,990 | $86,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map